We are pleased that you visit our shop www.brain-kick.de and thank you for your interest in our company, our products and our website. The protection of your privacy when using our website is important to us. Therefore, please take note of the following information. If you have questions or concerns to the processing of your personal data, please contact us:

Brainkick
Main market 6
99867 Gotha
Germany

Phone: + 49 (0) 3621 - 7333488
E-mail: info@ Brain-kick.de

contact

Within the scope of contact with us (e.g., via contact form or e-mail), personal data will be charged from you. Which data is collected in the case of a contact form, can be seen from the respective contact form. These data are stored and used exclusively for the purpose of answering your request or for contacting and associated technical administration. The legal basis for the processing of the data is our legitimate interest in answering your concern in accordance with Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO. If your contact aims to conclude a contract, additional legal basis for processing Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Your data will be deleted after completing your request, this is the case if it can be found in the circumstances that the affected facts are finally clarified and if there are no legal storage obligations.

SSL encryption

For reasons of security and protection of the transfer of confidential content, this site uses, such as the requests you send to us as a page operator, a SSL encryption. An encrypted connection If you recognize that the address bar of the browser from "http: //" changes to "https: //" and at the lock icon in your browser line.

In this SSL encryption used, the data you transmit to us can not be read by third parties.

Data collection when visiting our shop

If you have access to our offer, connection data is stored. So if you do not register or transmit information otherwise, we only charge such data that your browser transmits to our server (so-called "server-logfiles"). If you call our website, we collect the following data that is technically required for us to view the website:

- Our visited website
- Date and time at the time of access
- Quantity of the transmitted data in bytes
- Source / reference from which you came to the page
- Used browser
- Used operating system
- Used IP address

Processing takes place in accordance with Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website. A transfer or otherwise use of the data does not take place. However, we reserve the right to review the server log files later, concrete indications should indicate unlawful usage.

The above data for providing our website will be held for three days and then deleted. The collection of the above data for providing our website and storage of this data in logfiles is mandatory for the operation of our website.

This offer uses the tool "Webalizer", a web analysis software for the statistical evaluation of users to the offer. "Webalizer" created on the basis of the data of the server log files, for example, to the number of hits, file / page requests, visits, etc. Also, the processing according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f dsgvo on the basis of our legitimate interest at the Improvement of the stability and functionality of this website.

A combination of these evaluations with other data sources, in particular with personal data, is not made. The information generated is stored at the provider DomainFactory in Strasbourg / France. A disclosure to third parties does not occur.

Data collection when ordering and customer account

We process the data of our customers as part of the ordering operations in our online shop to enable you the selection and ordering of the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution.

The processed data includes inventory data, communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. Processing takes place for the purpose of providing contract services under the operation of an online shop, billing, delivery and customer services. Here we set session cookies for storing the shopping cart content and permanent cookies for storing the login status.

The processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (implementation of ordering operations) and C (legally required archiving) DSGVO. The information marked as required are required for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract. We reveal the data to third parties only within the scope of delivery, payment or in the context of legal permissions and obligations to legal advisers and authorities. The data is processed in third countries only if this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract (e.g., on customer request for delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account by in particular seeing their orders. As part of the registration, the required compulsory information will be communicated to users. The user accounts are not public and can not be indexed by search engines. If users have terminated their user account, their data is deleted with regard to the user account, subject to their storage is due from trading or tax reasons according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. C DSGVO is necessary. Information in the customer account remains until its deletion with subsequent archiving in the case of a legal obligation. It is up to the users to secure their data at the time of termination before the end of the contract.

As part of the registration and renewed applications as well as utilization of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. Storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user for protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of this data to third parties is basically not, unless they are required to persecute our claims or there is a legal obligation acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. C DSGVO.

The deletion takes place after expiry of statutory warranty and comparable obligations, the need for storage of the data is reviewed every three years; In the case of the legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiration (end of commercial law (6 years) and tax legislation (10 years) provision of retention).

Created with privacy-generator.de by RA Dr Thomas Schwenke

External payment service provider

We use external payment service providers, about whose platforms the users and we can make payment transactions (PayPal (PayPal (PAYPAL.https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full), Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)).

In the context of the fulfillment of contracts, we set the payment service providers based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO. Moreover, we set external payment service providers based on our legitimate interests acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO in order to provide our users effective and secure payment option.

Among the data processed by the payment service providers include inventory data, e.g. The name and address, bank data, such as. Account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, tan and test sums as well as the contract, sums and receiver-related information. The information is required to perform transactions. However, the data entered are processed only by the payment service providers and stored in these. That is, we do not receive account or credit card-related information, but only information with confirmation or negative account of payment. Under certain circumstances, the data on the part of the payment service providers will be transmitted to economic information. This transmission is aimed at the identity and credit check. For this purpose, we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection instructions of the payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy policy of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective websites, or transaction applications. We also refer to this for further information and assertion of revocation, information and other affected rights.


Created with privacy-generator.de by RA Dr Thomas Schwenke

Disclosure of your personal data

The personal data we collected will be passed on to the transport company commissioned with the delivery company, as far as this is required for the delivery of the goods. In the context of the settlement of payments to the commissioned credit institution or the commissioned payment provider, we enter your payment details. Payments via the common payment methods (PayPal, Sofortüberweisung with Klarna) takes place exclusively via an encrypted SSL connection. When encrypted communication, your payment data that you submit to us can not be read by third parties. A further transmission of your data for example for advertising does not take place. You can contradict the use of the e-mail address stored in the order at any time at any time. Legal basis for this processing of third parties for the contract is also Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO

Further information about the privacy of our payment providers can be found here:
PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=de_DE
Instant bank transfer: https://www.klarna.com/sofort/datenschutz/

Registration / customer account

Users can create a user account. As part of the registration, the required mandatory information is communicated to users and processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) Lit. b DSGVO for purposes of providing the user account. The processed data includes in particular the login information (name, password and an e-mail address). The data entered as part of the registry will be used for the purpose of using the user account and its purpose.

Users can use information that is relevant to their user account, e.g. Technical changes, by e-mail be informed. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to a statutory retention requirement. It is up to the users to secure their data at the time of termination before the end of the contract. We are entitled to irretrievably delete all data stored during the duration of the contract.

As part of the use of our registration and login functions as well as the use of the user account, the IP address and the time of the respective user action will be saved. Storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user for protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of this data to third parties is not in principle, unless they are required to track our claims or there is a legal obligation acc. Article 6 (1) lit. c. DSGVO. The IP addresses are anonymised or deleted no later than 7 days.


Created with privacy-generator.de by RA Dr Thomas Schwenke

Facebook, Custom Audiences and Facebook Marketing Services

Within our wish-shop, due to our legitimate interests on analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online shop and for these purposes the so-called "Facebook pixel" of the social network Facebook, which is from Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, or if you are located in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland is operated.

Facebook is certified under the Privacy-Shield Agreement and offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law.

With the help of the Facebook pixel, it is possible for Facebook to determine the visitors of our online offer as a target group for displaying ads (so-called "Facebook ads"). Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel to display the Facebook ADS switched through us only to see such FaceBook users, which have also shown an interest in our Wish products or the specific features (eg interests in specific topics or products that are based on The visited websites are determined), which we transmit to Facebook (so-called "custom audiences"). With the help of the Facebook pixel, we also want to make sure that our Facebook ads comply with the potential interest of users and do not work annoying. With the help of the Facebook pixel, we can also understand the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes, in which we see if users were forwarded to our website after clicking on a Facebook advertisement (so-called "Conversion").

The Facebook pixel will be integrated directly by Facebook when calling our websites and can save on your device a so-called cookie. If you then log in to Facebook or visit Facebook in the logged in, visit our online offer is noted in your profile. The data collected about them are anonymous for us, so do not provide us with no conclusions about the identity of users. However, the data from Facebook is stored and processed, so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and can be used by Facebook as well as your own market research and advertising purposes. If we should transmit data to Facebook for reciprocal purposes, these are encrypted locally in on the browser and only sent to Facebook via a secured HTTPS connection. This is done alone with the purpose of producing a comparison with the same data encrypted by Facebook.

Furthermore, when using the Facebook pixel, we use the additional function "Advanced adjustment" herein is transmitted to the formation of target groups ("custom audiences" or "look alike audiences") encrypted on Facebook. Further Hints.

Furthermore, we use the procedure "Custom Audiences from File" of the Social Network Facebook, Inc. In this case, the e-mail addresses of the newsletter recipients are uploaded to Facebook. The upload process takes place encrypted. The upload serves alone to determine the recipient of our Facebook ads. We want to make sure that the ads are only displayed users who have an interest in our information and services.

The processing of the data by Facebook takes place within the framework of Facebooks data usage policy. Special information and details on the Facebook pixel and its functioning are available in the Help area of ​​Facebook.

You can contradict the capture by the Facebook pixel and use of your data to display Facebook ads. To set which types of advertisements are displayed within Facebook, you can call up the page set up by Facebook and follow the instructions for the Settings Usage Based Ads. The settings are platform-independent (desktop or mobile).

You can also contradict the use of cookies that serve the range measurement and advertising purposes, and also contradict the deactivation page of the network monitor behit and additionally the US website or the European website

Direct Advertising / Newsletter

In addition, personal data will be charged if you log in to our e-mail newsletter. This data will be used by us at your own promotional purposes in the form of our e-mail newsletter, if you have explicitly agreed herein via "Subscribe to Newsletter".

We send you regularly information about our offers. Compulsory Handle for the transmission of the newsletter alone is your e-mail address. The specification of further possibly data is voluntary and is used to address you personally. For sending the newsletter we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that we will not send you an e-mail newsletter, if you have explicitly confirmed us that you are working in the shipping of newsletters. We will send you a confirmation e-mail that you are asked by clicking on a corresponding link to confirm that you want to receive newsletters in the future.

By activating the confirmation link, you will give us your consent to the use of your personal data according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a dsgvo. When registering for the newsletter, we save your e-mail address as well as the date and time of login to understand a possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later date. The data obtained from us when registering for the newsletter are used exclusively for the purposes of the advertising approach in the way of the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link provided in the newsletter or by appropriate message to us. After logging out, your e-mail address will be deleted in our system after 30 days, as far as you have not explicitly agreed in a further use of your data or we reserve the right to use it, which is permitted by law and that we do in this Explanation inform.

We use partial service providers for the statutory procurement processing of data. The newsletter shipping takes place via Cleverreach GmbH & Co. KG. The full responsibility for data processing remains with us.

Cookies

To make the visit of our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on different pages. These are small text files that are stored on your terminal. Some of the cookies we use will be deleted after the end of the browser session, so after closing your browser, again (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your terminal and enable us or our partner companies (third-party cookies) to recognize your browser on the next visit (persistent cookies). Cookies are set, collect and process them in individual scope, such as browser and location data as well as IP address values. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a predetermined duration, which can differ depending on the cookie.

Partly the cookies serve to simplify the order process by storing settings (e.g., note the content of your shopping basket for a later visit to the shop). If personal information is processed by individuals implemented by us, the processing in accordance with Article 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO is either to carry out the contract or in accordance with Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO in respect of our legitimate interests The best possible functionality of the website as well as a customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit.

We may work with advertising partners who help us to make our internet offering for you more interesting. For this purpose, cookies of partner companies will also be stored on your hard disk for this case when you visit our website (third-party cookies). If we work together with the topized advertising partners, you will be informed individually and separately through the use of such cookies and the scope of the information raised within the following paragraphs.

Please note that you can hire your browser so that you will be informed about setting cookies and individually deciding on their acceptance or excluding the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally. Each browser differs in the way he manages the cookie settings. This is described in the Help menu of each browser, which explains how to change your cookie settings. You can find these for the respective browsers under the following links:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-de/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies- relief and-
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/in/answer.py?hl=en&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_en
Opera: http://help.opera.com/windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

Please note that in case of non-receipt of cookies, the functionality of our website can be restricted.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of the Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of the website through you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including the shortened IP address and URLs of the webpages) are usually transferred to a Google server in the US and stored there. We do not store any of your data collected in connection with Google Analytics. The data we sent and associated with cookies, user IDs (eg user ID) or advertising IDs are automatically deleted after 14 months. The deletion of data whose storage period is reached is done automatically once a month. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is § 15 para. 3 TMG or Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO.

This website uses Google Analytics exclusively with the enlargement "_AnonymizeIp ()", which ensures an anonymization of the IP address by cutting and excludes direct personalization. The extension previously reduced your IP address from Google within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there. In these exceptional cases, this processing takes place in accordance with Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate interest in the statistical analysis of user behavior for optimization and marketing purposes. In our order, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website to compile reports about website activities and to provide us with further services associated with website usage and internet usage. The IP address transmitted within the framework of Google Analytics from your browser is not merged with other data from Google.

You can prevent the storage of cookies with a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, we point out that in this case, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and relating to your IP address to Google and the processing of these data by Google by downloading the browser plugin available under the following link and install:http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternatively to the browser plugin or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on the following link to set an opt-out cookie that prevents the capture by Google Analytics within this website (this opt-out cookie works only In this browser and only for this domain, you will delete your cookies in this browser, click again: Disable Google Analytics

Google LLC based in the US is certified for the US European Privacy Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection levels applicable in the EU.

Further information on Terms of Use and Privacy can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html
or under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.
Information about dealing with user data: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Use of Facebook plugins

We have integrated so-called plugins of the social network Facebook.com in our internet presence (hereinafter "Facebook"). Facebook is a company of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, United States. A list and appearance of these plugins from Facebook can be viewed under the following Internet address: http://developers.facebook.com/Plugins

Each time a web page of our website, which is provided with such a plugin, the plugin causes the browser you used to load and represents the optical representation of the plug-ins from the Facebook server. By integrating the plugins, Facebook provides information that your browser has called the appropriate page of our website, even if you do not own a Facebook user account or just logged in on Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a server from Facebook in the USA and stored there.

If you were logged in to Facebook, Facebook can directly assign the visit to our website of your Facebook profile. If you interact with the plugins, for example the "I like" button, and awarded a comment, this information is also directly transmitted to a server from Facebook and stored there. The information will also be published on your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook friends.

The described data processing operations are carried out in accordance with Article 6 (1) lit. f dsgvo based on the legitimate interests of Facebook at the insertion of personalized advertising to inform other users of the social network via your activities on our website and for the needs-based design of the service.

If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected through our website immediately to your Facebook profile, you have to log out before your visit to our website on Facebook. You can also invite the Facebook plugins and thus the data processing operations described above with add-ons for your browser for the future, e.g. with the script blocker "Noscript" (http://noscript.net/) or http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/.

Facebook Inc. based in the United States is certified for the US European Privacy Policy Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection levels applicable in the EU.

Purpose and scope of data collection and further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights and settings for the protection of your privacy can be found in the privacy policy from Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Google Web Fonts

This page uses the Single Presentation of Fonts so-called Web Fonts from the Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). When creating a page, your browser loads the required web fonts in your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google gained knowledge about your IP address called our website. The use of Google Web Fonts takes place in the interest of a uniform and appealing representation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. F DSGVO. If your browser Web Fonts does not support, a standard script is used by your computer.

Google LLC based in the US is certified for the US European Privacy Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection levels applicable in the EU.

Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq
and in the privacy policy of Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
Possibility for opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Your rights

The applicable data protection law grants you comprehensive concerns with regard to the processing of your personal data comprehensive concerns (information and intervention rights), which we inform you now:

Right of information according to Art. 15 DSGVO: In particular, you have a right to information about your personal data processed by us, the processing purposes, the categories of processed personal data, the recipients or categories of receivers to which your data has been disclosed or become, the planned storage period or criteria for the Defining the storage period, the existence of a right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing, contradiction to processing, complaint with a supervisory authority, the origin of your data, if these were not collected by us, the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling and If necessary, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope relating to you and the desired effects of such processing, as well as your right to inform guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO in forwarding your data into third countries.

Right to correction according to Art. 16 DSGVO: You have a right to immediately correction of incorrect data and / or completion of your incomplete data stored with us.

Right to delete according to Art. 17 DSGVO: You have the right to demand the deletion of your personal data in the presence of the requirements of Art. 17 para. 1 DSGVO. However, this right does not exist in particular if the processing is required to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to restriction of processing according to Art. 18 DSGVO: You have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data as long as the accuracy of your data denied by you will be reviewed if you reject a deletion of your data because of inadmissible data processing and instead requires the limitation of processing your data if you have your data For assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims, after we do not need this data after harvesting or if you have filed a contradiction for reasons of your particular situation, as long as it is not yet established whether our legitimate reasons predominate.

Right to information according to Art. 19 DSGVO: If you claim the right to correction, deletion or restriction of processing compared to the responsible person, this is obliged to communicate all recipients to whom the personal data relating to you have been disclosed to this correction or deletion of the data or restriction of processing, unless This proves to be impossible or is associated with a disproportionate effort. You are the right to be informed about these recipients.

Right to data transferability according to Art. 20 DSGVO: You have the right to get your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine reading format or to require the transmission to another responsible person, as far as this is technically feasible.

Right to revoke revoked consent in accordance with Article 7 (3) DSGVO: You have the right to revoke a once granted consent in the processing of data at any time with effect for the future. In the case of the cancellation, we will immediately delete the data subjected if further processing can not be supported on a legal basis for consenting processing. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing due to the consent to revoke processing.

Right to complaint according to Art. 77 DSGVO: If you believe that the processing of the personal data relating to the DSGVO concerned is violated, without without prejudice to a different administrative or judicial remedies - the right to complain with a supervisory authority, especially in the Member State of your whereabouts, your workplace or place of the alleged violation.

RIGHT TO OBJECT

Unless in the context of a preamble to process your personal data due to our predominant legitimate interest, you have the right to appeal to this processing for the future for the future for reasons that arise from your particular situation.

If you use your right of objection, we end the processing of the data subjected. However, further processing remains reserved if we can prove compelling relevant reasons for processing that outweigh your interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms, or if the processing of the assertion, exercise or defense of legal entitlements serves.

If your personal data is processed by us to operate direct advertising, you have the right to at any time contradict the processing of personal data for the purpose of such advertising. You can exercise the contradiction as described above.

If you make use of your right of objection, we end the processing of the data concerned for direct purposes.